Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !!

India India, Near Raj Malini Hospital Pvt, Budha Nagar Lane 7, Laxmisagar,Buddha Nagar, Cuttack Rd, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, India - Near railway station
4.0/10 · 35 reviews

Offering a location 5 minutes' walk from Paschimeshwar Temple, Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !! Bhubaneswar offers 25 rooms. The hotel also includes private parking.

Location

Pathani Samanta Planetarium is not far from this comfortable hotel, and the large Odisha State Museum is situated about 900 metres away. The property offers proximity to natural sights like ଆଇ ଜି ପାର୍କ ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱର I.g Park (2.5 km) and the large Bindu Sagar Pond (2.8 km). Nicco Park is 10 minutes' drive from - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !!. Biju Patnaik International airport is 5 km from this 3-star hotel and Bhubaneshwar train station is 1.1 km away.

Rooms

The rooms at the accommodation provide guests with Wi-Fi and a TV set, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom.

Food & Drinks

The restaurant Swagat Hotel Bar & Restaurant is situated just steps from Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !!.

Why choose Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !! Bhubaneswar

Select room
  • Free WiFi available for guests

  • Complimentary private parking on site

  • 24-hour front desk service provided

  • Rooms with satellite TV included

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
1/2

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Free parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

Recreation

  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 8 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !! Bhubaneswar

Location of Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !! Bhubaneswar

India India, Near Raj Malini Hospital Pvt, Budha Nagar Lane 7, Laxmisagar,Buddha Nagar, Cuttack Rd, Odisha, Bhubaneswar, India

 -  Near railway station
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !! Bhubaneswar

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bhubaneswar

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 8 per night
    Check-in 22 Oct 2026
    Check-out 23 Oct 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    22 Oct 2026
    —
    23 Oct 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel - Shree Krishnaa!! Beside To The Railway #Station# !!
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 11:00